Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Fall is in the Air ... Or at least it is at Starbucks!

It's arrived! Pumpkin Spice Lattes are back at Starbucks! I was quite please when I stopped in for my normal fix. I thought about not getting one for about half of a nano second. I can't resist. It was amazing, too. Yay for Fall!

Two more days at work and we are off for the Labor Day weekend. We have Monday and Tuesday off, which is super cool. I plan on riding both the horse and the bike - multiple times. I'm also going to try and inventory my current yarn products for the craft fair in Oct. The DH and I talked briefly about my flying home for the one in December. I need to find out the dates and start making some plans. I hope it's snowing while I'm there, although that might put a damper on sales... Hmmm, perhaps I need to rethink that. LOL

Rubbing my eyes and have drawn a blank, so ending this tonight short and sweet.

SONG OF THE BLOG: "Photograph" by Nickelback

1 comment:

HeArt Collective said...

yeah for pumpkin spice lattes... boo for super hot early september weather... i'm such a baby, i know!
xoxo
jul